Harmohinder Singh Mla Bibliography

Vijayawada (Lok Sabha constituency) is one of the 25 Lok Sabha constituencies of Andhra Pradesh in India.[1]Kesineni Srinivas is the present MP of the constituency representing Telugu Desam Party.[2]

Assembly Segments[edit]

Vijayawada constituency presently comprises the following Legislative Assembly segments:[1]

Members of parliament[edit]

Election results[edit]

General Elections 1989[edit]

General Elections 1991[edit]

General Elections 1996[edit]

General Elections 1998[edit]

General Elections 1999[edit]

General Elections 2004[edit]

PartyCandidateVotes%±
INCRajagopal Lagadapati519,62454.95+12.36
TDPAswini Dutt Chalasani405,03742.84-9.12
BSPNandeti Prabhakar Rao6,4720.68
Pyramid Party of IndiaKoneru Vara Lakshmi5,1050.54+0.24
IndependentSomeswara Rao Madala3,0390.32
IndependentSyed Moinuddin1,4430.15
TRSJ Ramchandra Rao1,2680.13
IndependentRavi Kumar Domakonda1,0050.11
IndependentJakka Taraka Mallikarjuna Rao6370.07
IndependentApparao Damalapati5490.06
IndependentGatla Venkata Narayana Reddy4930.05
IndependentDonepudi Srinivas4820.05
IndependentGottumukkala Siva Prasadaraju3960.04
Majority114,48712.11
Turnout945,55064.56-2.58
INCgain from TDPSwing+12.36

General Elections 2009[edit]

PartyCandidateVotes%±
INCRajagopal Lagadapati429,39439.46-15.49
TDPVamsi Mohan Vallabhaneni416,68238.30-4.54
PRPRajiv Chanumolu164,66615.13
LSPDevineni Kishore Kumar20,8801.92
BJPLaka Vengala Rao15,9511.47
IndependentBoppa Venkateswara Rao6,9780.64
IndependentBolisetty Haribabu5,6080.52
IndependentVeerla Sanjeeva Rao4,6150.42
BSPSistla Narasimha Murthy4,5850.42-0.26
Pyramid Party of IndiaRaghava Rao Jakka3,2270.30-0.24
IndependentSenapathi Chiranjeevi2,8030.26
IndependentJakka Taraka Mallikharjuna Rao2,4190.22+0.16
IndependentAppikatla Jawahar1,9310.18
IndependentShaik Mastan1,8840.17
IndependentDeverasetty Ravindra Babu1,5960.15
IndependentBaipudi Nageswara Rao1,4000.13
IndependentVenkata Rao P.1,0330.09
IndependentPerupogu Venkateswara Rao9270.09
IndependentKrishna Murthy Sunkara8680.08
IndependentDevireddy Ravindranatha Reddy8500.08
Majority12,7121.17
Turnout1,088,29777.61+13.05
INCholdSwing

General Elections 2014[edit]

PartyCandidateVotes%±
TDPKesineni Srinivas592,69649.59+11.30
YSRCPKoneru Rajendra Prasad517,83443.72+43.72
INCAvinash Devineni39,7513.33-36.13
AAPHarmohinder Singh Sahni3,0880.26
NOTANone of the Above5,2900.44
Majority74,8626.26
Turnout1,195,07576.39-1.22
TDPgain from INCSwing

References[edit]

See also[edit]

Please, wait while we are validating your browser

One thought on “Harmohinder Singh Mla Bibliography

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *